stephen chow – hong kong actor

stephen chow lelaki, stephen chow seksi, stephen chow lelaki seksi, stephen chow foto, stephen chow gambar, stephen chow facebook, stephen chow bio, stephen chow laki-laki, stephen chow model, stephen chow model lelaki, stephen chow video, stephen chow model malaysia, stephen chow jadi model, stephen chow foto lelaki, stephen chow lelaki malaysia, stephen chow lelaki kacak, stephen chow kacak, stephen chow model antarabangsa, stephen chow antarabangsa, stephen chow gagah, stephen chow kuat

stephen chow – hong kong actor

 

 

Date of Birth

22 June 1962, Hong Kong

Birth Name

Sing-Chi Chow

Nickname

Sing Jai

Height

5′ 8½” (1.74 m)

Mini Biography

Stephen Chow was the only boy of his family, and has grown up as a Bruce Lee fan and a martial arts addict. His career started on TV, where he presented a children show ( “430 Space Shuttle” (1983)) and started becoming popular. He got some supporting roles, after that, and won the Taiwanese Golden Horse award for best supporting actor.

He had his first starring role in 1990 in a ‘Chow Yun-Fat’ spoof: All for the Winner (1990) – “All for the Winner” and started excelling in the comedy genre. In Hong-Kong, his particular nonsense style is called “Mo Lei Tau”. It’s also on the set of this movie that he encountered his fellow sidekick Man Tat Ng.

One of the last HK biggest star which have not been bought by Hollywood, even if Miramax (who’ll surely release Shaolin Soccer (2001) – “Shaolin Soccer” this year in the USA – after remastering it, ouch.) has probably planned something for him…

stephen chow lelaki, stephen chow seksi, stephen chow lelaki seksi, stephen chow foto, stephen chow gambar, stephen chow facebook, stephen chow bio, stephen chow laki-laki, stephen chow model, stephen chow model lelaki, stephen chow video, stephen chow model malaysia, stephen chow jadi model, stephen chow foto lelaki, stephen chow lelaki malaysia, stephen chow lelaki kacak, stephen chow kacak, stephen chow model antarabangsa, stephen chow antarabangsa, stephen chow gagah, stephen chow kuat